Director Javlon Vakhabov participated in the round table discussion “Foreign Policy of Uzbekistan: Openness and Prosperity for Peace”
Along with director Javlon Vahabov, the first deputy chairman of the Senate Sadiq Safoyev, the special representative of the President on Afghanistan Ismatulla Irgashev and the first deputy minister of foreign affairs Bahromjon Aloyev took part in the roundtable discussion.
Director Javlon Vakhabov briefed on some of the most remarkable accomplishments on regional rapprochement over the past years and key priority goals to achieve as Uzbekistan takes on a chairmanship at the Consultative Meetings of the Heads of States of Central Asia. Als, thanked Salma Abdelaziz, CNN correspondent, for being a great moderator and bringing together such a distinguished group of panelists.