S. Japarov met with the Director General of Abu Dhabi Development Fund
On February 12, President of Kyrgyzstan Sadyr Japarov met with Director General of the Abu Dhabi Fund for Development Muhammad Saif Al Suwaidi.
The sides exchanged views on issues of further deepening cooperation on the implementation of major infrastructure, investment and social projects.
The Head of State noted the consistency of interaction between Kyrgyzstan and the Abu Dhabi Fund for Development and expressed interest in the soonest launch of projects financed by the Joint Holding Company, which was established as a result of negotiations between the presidents of the two countries.
In turn, Muhammad Saif Al Suwaidi expressed his gratitude for supporting the activities of the Fund and expressed his intention to make every effort to achieve the plans and added that the potential of mutually beneficial cooperation with Kyrgyzstan goes far beyond the agreements reached.
In conclusion, Sadyr Japarov proposed to expand bilateral cooperation on issues of mutual interest.