Meetings of the Defense Ministers of Central Asian States Held in Samarkand
Lieutenant General Shukhrat Khalmukhamedov, Minister of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan, held bilateral meetings with the defense ministers of the Central Asian states in the city of Samarkand.
- The discussions focused on expanding military cooperation, improving the system of joint training, establishing mechanisms for the exchange of experience and practical knowledge, as well as implementing joint initiatives in the field of regional security.
- The talks, held in a friendly and constructive atmosphere, contributed to strengthening mutual trust and solidarity among the participating states and laid the groundwork for new steps toward ensuring peace and stability in the region.
- Constructive dialogue and unity among the Central Asian countries not only strengthen regional security but also promote common goals of peace, sustainable development, and good-neighborly relations to a new level.