President of Kyrgyzstan meets with the Head of the Presidential Administration of Uzbekistan
On August 20, President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sadyr Japarov received Saida Mirziyoyeva, Head of the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Discussions focused on key areas of bilateral cooperation, including the strengthening of cultural, humanitarian, and educational ties. It was noted that, thanks to the joint efforts of the leaders of both states, Kyrgyz-Uzbek relations continue to expand in the spirit of strategic partnership.
Saida Mirziyoyeva conveyed the greetings and best wishes of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to President Sadyr Japarov. She also emphasized the importance of youth policy, highlighting the intellectual game “Zakovat” held in Bishkek as a symbol of friendship and team spirit between the youth of the two countries.
At the conclusion of the meeting, President Sadyr Japarov wished Saida Mirziyoyeva great success in her responsible public service.