✅ Establishment of a UNESCO Platform for the Development of Inclusive Education for Children with Special Needs.;
✅ Organization of a World Summit on Vocational Education;
✅ Implementation in Uzbekistan with UNESCO’s participation of the project “School of Artificial Intelligence”, aimed at the wide introduction of artificial intelligence into the education system;
✅ Organization, under the auspices of UNESCO, of an International Forum of Experts on the Ethics of Artificial Intelligence;
✅ Designation of November 19 each year as the International Day of Documentary Heritage;
✅ Establishment within UNESCO of an International Institute for Digital Heritage;
✅ Organization in Bukhara in 2027 of an International Congress on Crafts and Folk Art within the framework of the UNESCO Creative Cities Network;
✅ Establishment of a UNESCO Academy for Women’s Leadership to study best practices and experiences of Member States and promote knowledge exchange in this field;
✅ Organization of a Global Forum of Women Leaders in Education, Culture, and Science in Samarkand;
✅ Launch of the global initiative “UNESCO Ecological Capital,” providing special recognition and encouragement to cities demonstrating environmental responsibility and effective implementation of “green” programs;
✅ Development of a UNESCO Executive Board Resolution on Strengthening Measures to Safeguard Cultural Heritage amid Globalization and Climate Change;
✅ Organization of an International Symposium on the Preservation of Cultural Heritage amid Globalization and Climate Change in Khiva;
✅ Adoption of joint effective measures to counter the spread of biased information, manipulation of public opinion, and discrimination in virtual space;
✅ Organization of an International Festival of Children’s Cultural Content to promote exchange of the best creative works and multimedia ideas of the younger generation;
✅ Development of a Comprehensive UNESCO Strategy for Media Literacy;
✅ Promotion of joint use of the potential of unique projects implemented in Uzbekistan, including the Center of Islamic Civilization and the research centers of Imam Bukhari, Imam Maturidi, Imam Termizi, and Bahauddin Naqshband.