✅ The process of regional consolidation is not spontaneous. It is the result of deliberate efforts and the political will of leaders who recognize their shared destiny and the potential of joint development.
✅ Our strategic task is to turn the agreements reached into tangible results and benefits for citizens and businesses.
✅ Consultative meetings of Central Asian heads of state have, in a relatively short historical period, become an effective mechanism for regional cooperation and trust-based dialogue.
✅ The upcoming summit in Tashkent will mark a new milestone in the Central Asian process — our joint construction of a stable, interconnected, and prosperous Central Asia.
✅ For the first time in many years, regional leaders have begun a systematic and regular dialogue without external mediation. This reflects a new political mindset — one that is trusting, open, and grounded in the recognition of shared interests.
✅ A sense of belonging to a unified regional space is emerging, where neighborhood is not a challenge but an opportunity, and where the success of one becomes a shared achievement.
✅ This new spirit of trust, mutual understanding, and shared future now forms the main foundation for further strengthening regional consolidation — launching the Central Asian process of jointly building a sustainably interconnected and prosperous region.
✅ The new Central Asia chooses the path of peace, sustainable development, and constructive partnership. Figuratively speaking, we are not building walls, we are building bridges.
✅ Central Asia has established itself as an independent and responsible participant in international relations, with a clear vision of its interests and development path.
✅ The “Central Asia Plus” formats of cooperation reflect the region’s growing international legal agency and recognize its role as an important center of stability and development.
✅ Strengthening regional resilience is impossible without addressing issues related to Afghanistan. This country is not a periphery but a natural part of our shared region. The restoration and development of Afghanistan largely determine the durability of peace and stability throughout Central Asia.
✅ Regional cooperation must be based on firm principles of sovereignty, equality, and non-interference. No one should impose foreign models or create supranational structures in our region.
✅ Cooperation in Central Asia should remain voluntary, pragmatic, and focused on real results that bring tangible benefits to the peoples of our countries.
✅ For Uzbekistan, developing regional cooperation is not a tactical choice but a deliberate strategic path, arising from the understanding of our shared responsibility for the future of Central Asia.
✅ The ongoing processes in our region are a conscious and irreversible choice.
✅ We offer the international community our time-tested, practical model of peaceful and constructive cooperation — a model founded on trust, good neighborliness, and mutual support.